Congratulations

October 7, 2014
Eden Ridge Trillium
Ainsley-3,3,4,4
Taylor-1,2,6,6
Lauren-4,5,6,6

October 7, 2014
Prelude
Rio-1,1,1,2,6,6 CHAMPION
Sue-1,2,2,3 RESERVE CHAMPION
Tobi-1,2
Ally-1,1,5 RESERVE CHAMPION
Cajun-2


August 16, 2014 Warwick Prelude
Sam-1,5,5,6
Shannon-4,4
Kelsey-2,4
Mia-5
Ellie-4,5,6,6
Sue-1,2,2,4

August 16, 2014 Warwick Trillium
Mia-3,4,5,6
Taylor-2,3,4,4
Hillary-2,3,4,6
Victoria-1,1,3,6
Ainsley-1,2,2,4
Lauren-5
Maggie-2,6

London Horsemanship Club
Ally-1,2,4,5
Ashley-1,1,4,5
Maddy-4,4
Ellie-1,1,3,6
Kristi-2,2,3,3

August 5, 2014 Prelude @ Warwick
Horse-Rider-Result
Kelso-Sam-1,5,5,5,6 Reserve Champion
Cajun-Shannon Williams-4,4
Toby-Kelsey-2,4
Murphy-Mia-5
Chase-Ellie-4,5,6,6

August 5, 2014 Trillium @ Millside
Horse-Rider-Result
Willow Beach-Ainsley Dawdy-1,1,2,3,3 Champion
Scooby- Lauren Donker- 5
Misty- Taylor-2,3,4,6

August 5, 2014 Prelude @ Eden Ridge Results
Horse-Rider-Results
Rio-Jaylee-1,5,5,5
Toby-Kelsey-1,3,4
Kelso-Sam-2,3,6
Max-Hillary K.-5,6

August 5, 2014 Railsideview Trillium Show Results
Horse-Rider-Results
Willow Beach-Ainsley Dawdy-1,3,3,4 Medal-3
Murphy-Mia Manfredi-6,6,6
Misty-Taylor-1
Scooby-Lauren Donker-3,3,5,6
Maddy-Maggie Burns-4,6

June 9, 2014 LHC Show
RIDER-RESULTS
Maddy-4,6,6,6
Grace-1,2,3
Ellie-2,3,5
Ashley-1,1,4,5,5 Champion
Ali-2,3,3,6
Kristi-1,1,2,3 Champion
Blaire-2,5

June 9, 2014 HSE Prelude Show
HORSE-RIDER-RESULTS
Sam-1,2,5
Tobi-Kelsey-1,1,2,3 Champion
Jaylee-1,5

June 9, 2014 HSE Trillium Show
HORSE-RIDER-RESULTS
Scooby-Lauren Donker-1,1,1 Champion
Maddy-Maggie Burns-3,4,5,5
Willow-Ainsley Dawdy-1,2,3,4 Reserve Champion
Mia Manfredi- 2,4,3
Misty-Taylor-3,5,6

June 9, 2014 HSE Prelude Show
HORSE-RIDER-RESULTS
Richoet-Cora Lacey-1
Cajun-Shannon-5
Swept Away-Kelsey-2,5,6

June 9, 2014 Eden Ridge Trillium Show
HORSE-RIDER-RESULTS
Mischa-Victoria Fellows-1,1,5,6
Maddy-Maggie Burns-4,5
The Boy Next Door-Lauren Donker-6,6
Willow Beach-Ainsley Dawdy-1,2,3,5 2nd Medal
Misty-Talyor Fieck-Baldwell- 3,5

June 9, 2014 HSE Trillium Show |
HORSE-RIDE-RESULTS
The Boy Next Door- 1,4,5
Willow Beach-Ainsley Dawdy-1,3,3,3 3rd Medal

June 9, 2014 Highland Green Trillium Show
HORSE-RIDER-RESULTS
Willow Beach-Ainsley Dawdy-3,3,3,3 6thMedal
The Boy Next Door-Lauren Donker-6

November 2, 2013 ROYAl WINTER FAIR 2013
Congrats to Hailey Thorpe and Don’t Blink winning there Large Pony Stake Class. With a score of 83.

October 1, 2013 Highland Green Prelude
Rio-Jay lee-1,1,3,4 Champion
Elfie-Blaire-2,3,4,5
Elfie-Ainsley-5
Bambi-Peyton-2,3,4,5
Ellie-4,6
Ally-Blake-1,2,4,5 Champion
Bambi-Kelsey-6
Cajun-Shannon-4
Kelso-Sam-2,6

September 17, 2013 CHAMPIONSHIPS @ PALGRAVE
Mia Manfredi and Sir Wellington got a fifth in the childrens hunter, and with Cora Lacey riding Ricky won the flat congrats!

Taylor and Swept Away came home with two ribbons a 7th and a 9th in the 2’6 Hunter.

Kate Moss and Aine in the Junior Hunter pinned in all 4 classes, amazing! Finishing with a 2,4,5,11.

Altavida and Rebecca Vaughan pinned 8th in the flat!

Emily rode her shorty pony finished with a 7th out of 47, a good well done!
Sunset is very pleased with all of our Trillium Riders!

September 17, 2013 Eden Ridge Trillium
Remi-Rebecca Vaughan-2,3,4
Tobi-Taylor-1,1,1,2
Tango-Mackenzie-4,5,5,6
Welly-Mia-1,1,3,5 Reserve Champion

August 19, 2013 Prelude@Eden Ridge
Horse-Rider-Results
Elfie-Ainsley-1,2
Elfie-Blaire-3,4,4,5
Jaylee-1,2,2,2
Kelso-Sam-3,5

August 19, 2013 LHC
Horse-Rider-Results
Cajun-Shannon-2,3,4
Soda-Ashley-2,2,4,5
Bambi-Kelsey-2,4
Daisy-Ally-1,3
General-Grace-3,4
Chase-Elle-1,2,4,5

August 19, 2013 Warwick Trillium
Horse-Rider-Results
Tobi-Taylor Fieck Baldwell-3,4,5
Memphis-Karissa Dawdy-2,2,2,3 Reserve Champion
Sassy-Delaney Ferguson-1,3
Haylo-Lauren Donker-5
Richoet-Cora Lacey-2,5,6
Welly-Mia Manfredi-1,4,5
Maddy-Magiie Burns-1,2,5,6
Aine-Kate Moss-2,2,2,3
Tango- Mackenzie Vanderwyst-2,3,3,6

August 19, 2013 “A” Circut
Hailey has not came home without a ribbon! A very successful year, they were Champion at the last Angelstone finishing with a 1,2,2 over fences and a 5th on the flat. Wow!

August 19, 2013 Prelude @ Eden Ridge
Horse-Rider-Results
Elfie-Ainsley Dawdy-3,3,5
Elfie-Blaire Dawdy-1,2,3,4 Reserve Champion
Jaylee-1,3,3,4
Kelso-Sam Dieleman-4,4
Moe-Hillary-3,4,6

August 19, 2013 Railside Trillium Show
Horse-Rider-Results
Tobi-Taylor Baldwell-1,1,2 Champion
Memphis-Karissa Dawdy-1,1,1,2 Champion
Remi-Rebecca Vaughan-1,2,2 Reserve Champion
Sassy-Delaney Ferguson-5
Haylo-Lauren Donker-1
Richoet-Cora Lacey-1,3,4
Welly-Mia Manfredi-1,2,2,2 Reserve Champion
Maddy-Maggie Burns-2,4,5,5

August 19, 2013 Prelude @ Warwick
Horse-Rider-Results
Elfie-Ainsley Dawdy-1,2,3
Elfie-Blaire Dawdy-2,3,3,5
Jaylee-1,1,1,2 Champion
Kelsey-Bambi-2
Sam Dieleman-Kelso-3,3,3,6

July 21, 2013 LHC
Horse-Rider-Results
Soda Pop-1,1,2,2,3 Champion
Jasmine-Alex Cooper-1,2,2,2,3 Reserve Champion
Bambi-1,1,3,3,4
General-Grace-3,7
Daisy-2,3,4,4
Chase-2,2,2,6 Reserve Champion

July 21, 2013 Trillium @ London Hunt
Horse-Rider-Division-Results
Swept Away-Taylor Fieck-2’6 Hunter-1,1,2,5 Champion
Remi- Rebecca Vaughan- 1,1,1,3 Champion
Sassy- Delaney Ferguson-2,5,5,6
Haylo-Lauren Donker- Medium Pony- 1 U/S
Ricky-Cora Lacey-Childrens-1,1,2,3 Champion
Welly-Karly Andreychuk-Childrens-2,2,3,3

July 21, 2013 Trillium @ Warwick
Horse-Rider-Division-Results
Swept Away-Taylor Fieck-2’6 Division-2,2,3,3 Champion
Remi-Rebecca Vaughan-3,6
Ricky-Cora Lacey-Childrens-1,1,4,4 Champion
Sir Wellington-Karly A.-Childrens-1,1,2,3 Champion
Moe-Hillary K.-2’6-4
Maddy-Maggie Burns-Large Pony-3,4,5,7
Willow-Short Sttirup-1,2,3,3 Reserve Champion
Ainsley and Mr. Treat flatted and finished with a 1st.

June 24, 2013 Summer Classic
Hailey and Don’t Blink placed 10th out of the Small, Medium, and Large ponies in the classic.

June 24, 2013 Palrgrave Phase
Hailey Thorpe and Don’t Blink finished with a 6th and a 3rd in the Large Pony Division!

June 24, 2013 HSE Trillium Show
Horse-Rider-Division-Results
Memphis-Karissa-Hi/Lo-1,1,1,2 Champion
Remi-Rebecca-Junior Hunter-2,3,4,4
Sassy-Delaney Ferguson-Modified-2,3
Swept Away-Taylor Fieck-Baldwell-2’6 Hunter-2,5,6
Dalton-Karly-Large Pony-1,1,6
Haylo-Lauren Donker-Medium Pony-5
Ricky-Cora Lacey-1,1,3,4 Reserve Champion
Welly-Mmia Manfredi-2,4,4
Maddy-Maggie Burns-2,3,6
Aine-Kate Moss-1,1,2 Champion

June 24, 2013 PRELUDE @ HSE
Horse-Rider-Division-Results
Daisy-Ainsley-Beginner-1,2 Reserve Champion
Blaire-Daisy-Lead Line-1,2,3,4 Reserve Champion
Sam-Kelso-2’3 Hunter-1,3,4,4 Champion
Jaylee-Beginner-1,1,2,6
Kelsey-2’3-5,6

June 10, 2013 Prelude
Horse-Rider-Division-Results
Blaire Dawdy-Elfie-2,4,5,5
Ainsley Dawdy-Elfie-4
Kelso-Sam Dieleman-1,1,2 Champion
Bambi-Jaylee-1,1,1,4 Champion

June 10, 2013 LHC
Horse-Rider-Division-Results
Jasmine-Alex Cooper-2,2,3,4
Brianna-6,6,6,6
Soda Pop-Ashley-1,1,2,3,4 Champion
Bambi-Kelsey-3,4,4,5,6
Chase-Madison-1,2,3,5 Champion
Daisy-Ally Macpherson-2,2,5,5
Cajun-Shannon-4,6
Kahlua-Jessica Dryfhout-5,5,5,5

June 10, 2013 Eden Ridge Trillium
Horse-Rider-Division-Results
Memphis-Karissa Dawdy-Hi/Lo-1,2,2,3 Champion
Sassy-Delaney Ferguson-Modified-2,3
Remi-Rebecca Vaughan-Junior-5,5
Tango-Mackenzie Vanderwyst-Large Pony-4,5
Aine-Kate Moss-Junior-1,2,3,3
Dalton-Karly A.-Large Pony-3,3,4,6
Haylo-Lauren Donker-Medium Pony-5,6

June 10, 2013 Angelstone Phase |
Don’t Blink and Hailey Thorpe finished with a 2,2,9.

June 10, 2013 HSE Trillium Show
Horse-Rider-Division-Results
Memphis-Karissa Dawdy-Hi/Lo-1,1,2,3 Reserve Champion
Tobi-Taylor Fieck-Baldwell-2’6-1,1,5 Reserve Champion
Moe-Hillary K-2’6-6
Halloween Treat-Ainsley Dawdy-Medium Pony Hack-3
Remi-Rebecca Vaughan-Junior-3,3,4
Dalton-Karly A.-Large Pony-2,5,5
Maddie-Maggie Burns-Large Pony-4,5,5,6
Haylo-Lauren Donker-Medium Pony-4,4,4
Wellington-Mia Manfredi-Modified-1,4,4,5

May 14, 2013 LHC
Horse-Rider-Division-Results
?-Ellie-Beginner Division-2,2,3,5 Champion
Daisy-Ally-“-2,2,4,5 Reserve Champion
Daisy-Blaire Dawdy-Lead Line-3,4,6

May 14, 2013 Palgrave Phase
Hailey Thorpe and Don’t Blink Large Pony – 1,3,5,5. Riders Habit Medal-5th.

May 14, 2013 Highland Green Trillium Show
Horse-Rider-Division-Results
Beaverwood’s Dalton-Karly A.-Large Pony-3,5
Maddy-Maggie Burns-Large Pony-5,6,6
Mr. Nice Guy-Mackenzie Vanderwyst-Large Pony-3,3,4
Memphis-Karissa Dawdy-Hi/Lo Hunter-3,3,3,3
Richoet-Cora Lacey-Childrens-3,4,4
Aine-Kate Moss-Childrens-2,4,5,5

October 20, 2012 Brigden Fair
Horse-Rider-Results-Division
Chase-Sam Dieleman-1,1,4,4-open
Bella-Karly-1,2,2,3,5-open
Bambi-Kelsey-1,2,3 Champion-open
Cajun-Shannon-1,1-Hack Division

September 26, 2012 Highland Green Prelude
Horse-Rider-Division-Results
Eflie-Blaire Dawdy-Lead Line-2,2,2,2 Reserve Champion
Elfi-Ainsley Dawdy- Beginner-1,2,2 Reserve Champion
Soda Pop-Kylee-Senior Beginner-5
Cajun-Shannon Williams-Hack-6,6
Chase-Sam Dieleman-2’3-5
Dalton-Morgan Temple-2’3-1,2,3 Champion
Ricky-Cora Lacey-2’6-3,5,5
Ally-Karly A-2’3-4
Bella-Karly A-2’6-4,4,4,6
Tobi-Taylor Baldwell-2’6-1,2,2,3 Champion

August 30, 2012 Railside Prelude Show
Rider-Horse-Division-Results
Hillary K.-2’3-2,6
Delaney-Cody-2’9-4,5,2,6
Rebecca-Envy-2’9-2,3,3,5 Reserve Champion
Morgan-Dalton-2’3-4
Karly-Bella-2’3-1,1,5 Champion
Shannon-Cajun-Hack-5,6,4,4
Taylor-Tobi-2’6-1,1,2 Champion
Ainsley-Elfie-1,4,4
Blaire-“-1,2,2 Reserve Champion
Cora-Ricky-2’6-3,5
Ashley-Soda Pop-3,5

August 22, 2012 Schooling Show
Horse-Rider-Division-Results
Cajun-Shannon Williams-Hack-1,1,1,3 Champion
Bella-Karly Aundreychuk-2’3-2,3,4,5
Soda Pop-Blake-Intermediate-1 Classic, 5,6
Covergirl-Taylor Slaats-2,3,4,5
Teddy-Ainsley Dawdy-1,1,1,1 Champion
Teddy-Blaire Dawdy-3,3,5,6 R Champion
Bambi-Kesley-2’3-2,3,6
Chase-Sam Dieleman-2’3-3,6,7

August 10, 2012 Prelude @ Railside
Horse-Rider-Division-Results
Eflie-Ainsley Dawdy-Walk/Trot/Canter- 1,2,6
“-Blaire Dawdy-Lead Line-3,3,4
Covergirl-Karly Aundreychuk-1,2,3,4 Champion
Soda Pop-Kylee-4
Tobi-Taylor Baldwell-2’6 Hunter-2,2,3,5 Champion
Beaverwoods Dalton-Morgan Temple-2’3Hunter-1,2 Reserve Champion
Richoet-Cora Lacey-2’6Hunter-3,4

August 10, 2012 LHC
Horse-Rider-Division-Results
Time To Cuddle-Ainsley Dawdy-Walk/Trot-1,1,1,4 Champion
“-Blaire Dawdy-Lead Line-2,3,3,5 Champion
Cajun-Shannon Willams-Hack Division-1,3,3,5 Champion
Bella-Karly Aundreychuk-1,1,4,5 Reserve Champion
Covergirl-Taylor Slaats-2′ Hunter-3,4
Soda Pop-Blake-2′ Hunter-1,3,4,5
Chase-Samantha Dieleman-2’3 Hunter-2,2,4
Bambi-Kesley-2’Hunter-2,4,5,6
Jasmine-Alex Cooper- 2’Hunter- 4,4,5

July 30, 2012 Warwick Trillium Show
Horse-Rider-Division-Results
Karissa Dawdy-Mischa-2’6-6,6
Karissa Dawdy-Memphis-HI/Lo-1,2,3,4 Reserve Champ
Rebecca Vaughan-Envy-Modified-2,4,6,6
Mia Manfredi-Sir Wellington-Modified-1,2,2,5 Champion
Lauren Donker-Miss Daisy-S.S-1,2,3,5

July 25, 2012 Warwick Prelude Show
Horse-Rider-Division-Results
Teddy-Blair Dawdy-Lead Line-2,3,3
Tobi-Taylor Fieck Baldwell-2’6-1,6,6
Ally-Karly Aundreychuk-2’3-1,2
Cajun-Shannon WIlliams-2’3-4
Soda Pop-Ashley-Novice-4,6

July 20, 2012 Warwick Trillium Show |
Horse-Rider-Division-Results
Memphis-Karissa Dawdy-Hi/Lo Hunter-1,1,3,4 Reserve Champ
Mischa-Victoria Fellows-2’6 Hunter-3
Sir Wellington-Mia Manfredi-Modified-3,4,6
Richoet-Cora Lacey-Modified-2
Don’t Blink-Hailey Thorpe-Large Pony-5,6,6
Envy-Rebecca-Modifieds Child/Adult-4,5

July 9, 2012 London Hunt Trillium Show
Horse-Rider-Division-Results
Envy-Rebecca Vaughan-Adult Am-1,3,6
Memphis-Karissa Dawdy-Hi/Lo-2,2,3,4
Sir Wellington- Mia Manfredi-Modified-2,3,6
Don’t Blink- Hailey Thorpe- Large Pony- 2,3
Mr.Nice Guy-Mackenzie Vanderwyst-Large Pony-1,1,4,4 Champion
Miss Daisy-Emily Burton-S.S-4,6

July 2, 2012 HSE
Horse-Rider-Division-Results
Don’t Blink-Hailey Thorpe-Large Pony-1,1,2 Champion
Mr.Nice Guy-Mackenzie Vanderwyst-3,4,5
Mischa-Victoria Fellows-2’6-2,3
Memphis-Karissa Dawdy-Hi/Lo-1,2,3,3 Reserve Champion
Ricky-Cora Lacey-Medal-1
Sir Wellington-Mia Manfredi-Modified-3,6,6

July 2, 2012 LHC
Horse-Rider-Division-Results
Beaverwoods Dalton-Morgan Temple-2′-2
Bambi-Kelsey-2′-4,5
Cajun-Shannon Williams-Hack-2,2,2,2 Champion
Time To Cuddle-Blaire Dawdy-3,3,4
Jasmine-Alex Cooper-2′-6
“-Brianna Cooper-Beginner-6,6
Covergirl-Taylor Slaats-2′-4,6
Samantha Dieleman-Catch Me If You Can-2′-1,2,3,4 Champion
Ainsley Dawdy-Time To Cuddle-Beginner-1,1,3,3

June 27, 2012 HSE Trillium Show
Horse-Rider-Division-Results
Mr.Nice Guy-Mackenzie Vanderwyst-Large Pony-1,1,3,5 Champion
Mischa-Victoria Fellows-2’6 Hunter-1,2,4,5 Reserve Champion
Memphis-Karissa Dawdy-Hi/Lo Hunter-1,2,2,3 Champion
Sir Wellington-Mia Manfredi-Modified-4,4,5
Richoet-Cora Lacey-Modified-2,2,6
Envy-Rebecca Vaughan-Modified-3
Miss Daisy-Lauren Donker-S.S-2,3,4,5
Don’t Blink-Hailey Thorpe-Large Pony-1,3,4

June 21, 2012 Phase || @ Palgrave
Hailey Thorpe and Don’t Blink got a 9th out of 36 ponies in the reg Larges! Congrats

June 21, 2012 Eden Ridge Trillium Show
Horse-Rider-Division-Results
Lauren Donker-Miss Daisy-Short S-1,2,3,3 Champion
Victoria Fellows-Mischa-2’6 Hunter-3,4
Karissa Dawdy-Memphis-Hi/Lo- 1,1,3,3 Champion
Cora Lacey-Richoet-Modified-1 u/s
Rebecca Vaughan-Envy-Modified-6,6
Mackenzize Vanderwyst- Mr.Nice Guy-Large Pony-1,1,1,2 Champion

May 20, 2012 Prelude @ Eden Ridge
Horse-Rider-Divison-Results
Beaverwoods Dalton-Morgan Temple-2’3 Hunter-1,1,1,2 Champion
Covergirl-Karly Aundreychuk-2’3 Hunter-1,2,2 Reserve Champion
Catch Me If You Can-Samantha Dielman-3,6,6
Richohet-Cora Lacey-2’6 Hunter-1,2,3
Time To Cuddle-Ainsley Dawdy-Beginner-1,1,3,3 Champion
Time To Cuddle-Blaire Dawdy-Lead Line- 2,3,3,4

May 20, 2012 Palgrave Phase I
Don’t Blink and Hailey Thorpe came home with a 7th out of 30 Large Ponies. Had a very good experience at her first “A” show with Don’t Blink.

May 20, 2012 Highland Green Trillium Show 2012
Horse-Rider-Division-Results
Don’t Blink-Hailey Thorpe-Large Pony-1,5
Sir Wellington-Mia Manfredi-Modified Hunter-3,4,5
Richohet-Cora Lacey-Medal-3
Memphis-Karissa Dawdy-Hi/Lo Hunter-3,3
Mischa-Victoria Fellows-2’6 Hunter-4,4,5
Mr.Nice Guy-Maceknzie Vanderwyst-Large Pony-6,6

December 25, 2011
Congrats to all riders of the 2011 season!

September 15, 2011
Trillium Championships
Hailey Thorpe and Don’t Blink placed 2nd and 10th over fences in the large pony hunter. Mackenzie Vanderwyst and Mr. Nice Guy came home with a 8th and a 9th also in the large pony hunter. Karissa Dawdy riding Memphis got a 8th and an 11th in the low hunter. A Halloween Colors and Maggie Burns got a 6th in the medium pony hack. Laruen Donker and Goldie Locks got a 7th in the C eq u/s. Also Morgan O’Neil and Goldie locks placed in four out of the five classes in the medium pony hunter.

Overall Results 2011
Congrats to all of Sunset’s 2011 riders! We all had a very successful show season!
Victoria Fellows finshed 11th in the 2’6 hunter division, with her new horse Artemisia. Hailey Thorpe had a very succuessful year on her new pony Don’t Blink finishing Champion in the Large Pony. Mackenzie Vanderwyst also cleaned up well in the Large Pony
division placing 6th overall and finished 4th overall in the Schooling Pony. Rebecca Vaughan rode Hollywood extremely well finishing Reserve Champion.

August 28, 2011 Railside Trillium Show
Horse-Rider-Division-Results
Memphis-Karissa Dawdy-Low Hunter-4,5,6
Don’t Blink-Hailey Thorpe-Large Pony-1,2,3,3 Champion
Hollywood-Hailey Thorpe-Schooling Pony-4,6,6
Mackenzie Vanderwyst-Large Pony-5
Halloween Colors-Maggie Burns-Medium Pony-1,2,3,3 Reserve Champion
Goldie Locks-Morgan O’Neil-Medium Pony-1,1,1,2 Champion
Miss Daisy-Lauren Donker-Short Sttriup-Reserve Champion

August 23, 2011 Summer Festival@Palgrave
Congrats to Hailey and Don’t Blink attending there first “A” show of season! Coming home with a 7th and 8th out of 30+

August 23, 2011 Railside Trillium Show
Rider-Horse-Division-Results
Victoria Fellows&Karissa Dawdy-Mischa-2’6Hunter-1,1,2,2Champion
Karissa DAwdy-Memphis-Low Hunter-1,2,3,3Champion
Hollywood-Rebecca Vaughan-Schooling Pony-Reserve Champion
A Halloween Colors-Maggie Burns-Medium Pony-1,3,3,4Reserve Champion
Mr.Nice Guy-Mackenzie Vanderwyst-Schooling/Large Pony-Champion

August 19, 2011 LHC Show 4
Rider-Horse-Division-Results
Ainsley Dawdy-Jellybean-Walk,Trot-2,4
Daniella-Ritz-Senior Beginner-1,2,3,5,6 Champion
Alison Boss-Covergirl-Intermediate-2,2
Cora Lacey-Ricochet-Hack(1,3,3,4Champion)Intermediate(1,1,2,3,5Champion)*Classic Winner
Samantha Dieleman-Catch Me If You Can-Intermediate-1,1,3 Reserve Champion
Taylor Slaats-Beastley-Senior Beginner-1,3,5
Alex Cooper-Heaven Can Wait-1,1,3,4 Champion

August 19, 2011 Railside Prelude Show
Rider-Horse-Division-Results
Ainsley Dawdy-Jellybean-Lead Line-1,4,4,5
Karly Andreychuk-Annabella-2’3 Hunter-2,3
Taylor Fieck Baldwell-Swept Away-2’3 Hunter-1,2,3,5 Reserve Champion
Hillary Kirkvelit-UCM Tecumseh-Jumper-3,3,4
Shannon Williams-Cajun-Hack Division-3,3,4
Delaney Ferguson-9 Lives-2’3 Hunter-1,4,5-Hack Division-4,5
Mackenzie Vanderwyst-Mr.Nice Guy-2’9 Hunter-1,3,5,6

August 2, 2011 Railside Prelude
Rider-Horse-Division-Results
Ainsley Dawdy-JellyBean-Walk,Trot-2,2
Taylor Fieck-Baldwell-Swept Away Tobi-1,3,3,6 (Reserve Champion)
Mia Manfredi-Bambi-2’3 Hunter-3
Karly Andreychuk-Annabella-2’3 Hunter-3,4,5,6
Christine Didone-Purley Dynamic-Senior Beginner-3,3,5 (Reserve Champion)
Shannon Williams-Cajun-Hack Division-3,3,4,5
Kenzie Bonnett-Once In A Lifetime-2’6 Hunter-1,2,3,5 9Reserve Champion)
Delaney Ferguson- 9 Lives-2’3 Hunter-1,1,1,5 (Champion)

August 2, 2011
LHC Show 3 Rider-Horse-Division-Results
Samantha Dieleman-Catch Me If You Can-Intermediate-1,2,3,4 (Reserve Champion)
Ainsley Dawdy-Jelly Bean-Hopeful Hunter-2,5,6
Daniella-Ritz-Senior Beginner-3,3,4,4 (Best Turned Out)
Blake Brown-Soda Pop-Senior Beginner-1,1,3,3,5
Cora Lacey-Ricochet-Hack Division-1,2,2,2
Alison Boss-Cover Girl-Intermediate-1,1,1,3 (Champion)
Taylor Slaats-Forever Beastly-Senior Beginner-1,1,3,3,4,6(Reserve Champion)
Brianna Cooper-Heaven Can Wait-Lead Line-1
July 26, 2011 Warwick Prelude Show
Horse-Rider-Division-Results
Jellybean-Ainsley Dawdy-Walk/Trot-4,5,6
Bambi-Mia Manfredi-2’3Hunter-3,4,6
Swept Away-Taylor Flick-2’3Hunter-1,1,1,2 Champion
UCM Tecumseh-Hillary Kerkvillet-Jumper-2,6
Ricochet-Cora Lacey-Hack-1,4,4,5
Cajun-Shannon Williams-Hack-1,2,3,4
9 Lives-Delaney Ferguson-2’3 Hunter-Champion
Ritz-Ashley-3,4,5
Once In A Lifetime-Kenzie-Bonnett-2’6Hunter-2,5

July 17, 2011 Warwick Trillium Show
Horse-Rider-Division-Results
Halloween Colors-Maggie Burns-Medium Pony-2,2,3
Hollywood-Rebecca Vaughan-Large Pony-2,3,3
Don’t Blink-Hailey Thorpe-Large Pony-1,1,1,2 Champion
Miss Daisy-Lauren Donker-Short Sttriup-2,6 (1st “C” eq. flat)
Mr.Nice Guy-Mackenzie Vanderwyt-Schooling Division-1,1,6 Champion
Memphis-Karissa Dawdy-Low Hunter-1,2,4,4 Reserve Champion

July 4, 2011 LHC Show
Horse-Rider-Division-Results
Jellybean-Blaire Dawdy-Lead Line-2 (Best Turned Out)
Jellybean-Ainsley Dawdy-Hopeful Hunter-2,4,6
Catch Me If You Can-Samantha Dieleman-Intermediate-1,1,1,2(Champion)
Ricky-Cora Lacey-Hack Division-2,2,3,3
Cover Girl-Alison Boss-Intermediate-1,2,3,3,5 (Reserve Champion)
Ritz-Daniella-Senior Beginner-3,3
Soda Pop-Blake Brown-Senior Beginner-(Best Turned Out & Champion)
Forever Beastley-Taylor Slaats-Senior Beginner-2,4,5,6

June 21, 2011 Eden Ridge Trillium
Horse-Rider-Division-Results
Don’t Blink-Hailey Thorpe-Large Pony-1,1,2,2 Champion
Mr.Nice Guy-Mackenzie Vanderwyst-Large Pony-6,6
Hollywood-Rebecca Vaughan-Large Pony-3
Halloween Colors-Maggie Burns-Medium Pony-1,1,4,4 Reserve Champion
Miss Daisy-Lauren Donker-Short Strriup-2,3,4,5
Goldie Lockes-Morgan O’Niel-Medium Pony-Champion
Memphis-Karissa Dawdy-Low Hunter-1,2,3,4 Champion

June 21, 2011 LHC # 1
Horse-Rider-Division-Results
Jellybean-Ainsley Dawdy-Walk,Trot-4,5
Cajun-Shannon Williams-Hack Division-1,1,2,2 Reserve Champion
Catch Me If You Can-Samantha Dieleman-1,2,4,5 Reserve Champion
Ricky-Cora Lacey-Hack Division-1,1,2,2 Champion
Cover Girl-Allison Boss-2’3 Hunter-1,1,1,2 Champion
Forever Beastly-Taylor Slaats-Junior Beginner-1,1,1,5 Reserve Champion
Ritz-Daniella-Junior Beginner-2,3,5 Best Turned Out!
Jasmine-Alex Cooper-Junior Beginner-Champion

June 13, 2011 HSE Trillium Show
Horse-Rider-Division-Results
Miss Daisy-Lauren Donker-Short Sttriup-1,1,2,5 Champion- “C” eq. flat 2nd
Halloween Colors-Maggie Burns-Medium Pony-1,2,3,4
Memphis-Karissa Dawdy-Low Hunter-2,3,4,6
Don’t Blink-Hailey Thorpe-Large Pony-1,1,2,4 Champion

June 6, 2011 Prelude @ HSE
Horse-Rider-Division-Results
Jellybean-Ainsley Dawdy-Walk Trot-1,2
Once In A Lifetime- Kenzie Bonnett-2’9 Hunter-2
Swept Away-Taylor Flick-2’3 Hunter-1,1,1(Champion)
Purley Dynamic-Christine Didone-Jr.Beginner-1
Annabella-Karly Andreychuk-2’3 Hunter-1,3,5

May 31, 2011 Eden Ridge Trillium Show
Horse-Rider-Division-Results
9 Lives-Delaney Ferguson-Hack Division-7th
Halloween Colors-Maggie Burns-Medium Pony-3,4,4,5
Mr.Nice Guy-Mackenzie Vanderwyst-Large Pony- 1,2,4,6
Daisy-Lauren Donker-Short Sttriup-3,4,6,6

May 24, 2011 Prelude @ HSE
Horse-Rider-Divison-Results
JellyBean-Ainsley Dawdy-Walk, Trot-1,2 (Reserve Champion)
UCM Tecumseh-Hillary-2’9 Hunter-1,2,2,2 (Reserve Champion)
Annabella-Karly Andreychuk-2’3 Hunter-3,4,4,6
Cajun-Shannon Williams-Hack Division-3,4,5,5
Purley Dynamic-Christine Didone-2,2,6,6
Swept Away-Taylor Flick-2’3 Hunter-1,1,2 (Champion)
Once In A Life Time- Kenzie Bonnett- 2’6 Hunter- 3rd
Don’t Blink-Hailey Thorpe-2’6 Hunter- 1,1,1,2 (Champion)
9 Lives-Delaney Ferguson-2’3 Hunter-3rd

May 24, 2011 Prelude @ Eden Ridge
Horse-Rider-Division-Results
JellyBean-Ainsley Dawdy-Walk,Trot-1,2,3 (Champion)
Annabella-Karly Andreychuk-2’3 Hunter-1,4,4,4
Cajun-Shannon Williams-Hack Division-2,3,3,3 (Reserve Champion)
Purley Dynamic-Christine Didone- Beginner- 1,3,3,4 (Champion)
Swept Away-Taylor Flick-2’3 Hunter-1,1,2,3 (Champion)
Once In A Life Time-Kenzie Bonnett-2’6 Hunter-1,1,1,3 (Champion)
9 Lives- Delaney Ferguson- 2’3 Hunter-2,5,5
Hollywood-Cora Lacey-2’6 Hunter-2,2,4,4

May 1, 2011 Highland Green Trillium Show
Horse-Rider-Division-Results
Memphis- Karissa Dawdy-Low Hunter-5th Over fences
Halloween Colors-Maggie Burns-Medium Pony-1stU/S 2,3,4 over fences (Champion)
Don’t Blink-Hailey Thorpe-Large Pony-1stU/S 1,5 over fences (Reserve Champion)
Miss Daisy-Lauren Donker-Short Stirrup-5thU/S 2,3,4 over fences

Leave a comment